Each Hem Incense Stick is hand rolled ,
Each Incense stick when lit fills your home or environment with beautiful fragrance, blissful relaxation, aiding to make your meditative and spiritual journey smooth.
Simply light the Incense Stick and wait until the end glows. Blow out the flame and place the Incense Stick in the Incense Holder/Burner. The wonderful scent each Incense stick will fill your home.
USAGE -Perfect for Everyday use,Worshipping, Church, Wedding events, Aromatherapy,Spa, Reiki, Meditation , Healing,Yoga , Sensual Therapy, Positivity, Relaxation etc . Our Incenses give you a feeling of compassion, well-being, inner peace, relaxation, centeredness, increased vitality and embodiment of oneself to raise your vibrations.
Each Incense Stick is hand rolled using natural ingredient
Each Incense Stick is 9 inches in length
It will burn between 40-60 depending upon conditions
Each Box contains 8 Incense Sticks
Each packets contains 25 Box
The fragrance of rose incense inspires a good feeling of a clean atmosphere, love and peace.
Romantic sweet and pleasant, inspiring, serenity, upliftment, soothes mental stress, antidepressant, improves blood circulation, regulates heart rate.
100% NATURAL -Rose Natural incense Sticks completely handmade MADE FROM SCRATCH by blending natural resins, Herbs, Spices with aromatic wood powders, charred coconut powder fragrant oils and honey.No Dipping in Toxic Chemicals.
Lavender (lavender) is a short branched shrub that grows to a height of about sixty inches. Lavender flowers are small, in a purple-blue hue, giving it its characteristic scent. The lavender plant is native to the mountainous regions of the Mediterranean, today its various species are grown around the world. Lavender is a well-known and important medicinal plant and its use is both internal and external. Research has confirmed that lavender produces soothing while inhaling the fragrance. Lavender, an oval plant that serves many cultures. A plant already mentioned in the Mishnah as a fragrant, mosquito-repellent plant. Purifies the body and mind. Has abilities to relieve depression, mental trauma and nervous breakdown. It has effective sedative properties for the treatment of sleep disorders, anxiety, stress, headaches, migraines, relieves the respiratory system in situations of cough, colds and flu, asthma, bronchitis, pneumonia and sore throat.
Myrrh - a resin extracted from the Commiphora myrrhaa tree, a small, thorny tropical tree that grows in Ethiopia and the Arabian Desert. The moor is mentioned in the Bible 12 times as a perfume and incense. The taste of the moor is bitter, hence its Hebrew name. The moor is known as a plant from which "holy anointing oil" was extracted.
. For thousands of years, myrrh has been known for the unique "purifying" properties attributed to it - on the physical level (disinfection) and on the metaphysical level (smell / incense). From the Middle Ages, myrrh is considered one of the most important and powerful perfumes that affects our home and our environment, the virtues of myrrh to give the home peace, stability and tranquility. In ancient medicine it was used for heating, anesthesia, drying, contraction and also as a medicine to lower blood sugar and reduce flatulence, as well as being used for incense and against the evil eye. Myrrh is one of the most important antiseptic plants for the treatment of infections of the entire gastrointestinal tract and mouth, anti-worm, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory, wound healing accelerator, antioxidant, tumor inhibitor, lymphatic stimulant and local immune activity.
Frankincense is a fragrant resin of white to light yellow extracted from the type of frankincense (Boswellia), a branched tree that grows in mountainous dry forest areas in India, North Africa and the Middle East.
In English frankincense incense is called "Frankincense". Incense has been in use since the Temple period and is known for its abilities to sin, purify, and exalt. New scientific studies confirm the medical uses that were practiced in ancient traditions.
The incense is mentioned twenty times in the Bible, as a sign of incense which was used for the service of God in the tabernacle and the temple, as an addition to the sacrificial offering for the perpetual incense. The frankincense was deposited together with the other treasures of the temple in a special bureau and was entrusted to special superiors. In many cultures frankincense is mentioned as a plant that can affect the human psyche. In the Bible it is mentioned among the incense burners that were burned when the priests entered the tabernacle, and then the temple. In ancient times the kit was invaluable and was used for ritual and medical purposes. Today, the activity of the resin and essential oil is known as antibacterial and antifungal, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and vaccine-stimulating. Frankincense is known to have anti-inflammatory activity. At the same time it greatly improves the mood. Acts as an antidepressant or antianxiety and in addition, to improve memory.
The opium poppy flower is from the annual herbaceous family, grows in temperate regions, originates around the Mediterranean basin and from there has spread to many areas. Its resin is the opium drug but its oil is extracted from the kernels that are also used for food, you make cakes, cookies and sprinkle them over bread and rolls. And also for making incense. Most poppy growers for ornamental purposes enjoy a parallel income branch from the poppies, such as harvesting the seeds or extracting poppy oil from them. Poppy was known in the Land of Israel during the Mishnah and Talmudic period, its use in ophthalmology is mentioned in the Jerusalem Talmud. The first evidence of the use of opium poppy as one of the important herbs was found in the Assyrians as early as 6000 years ago. The opium incense has a mysterious and seductive scent with rich, exotic tones, ideal for creating a relaxing and pleasant atmosphere at any hour of the day. Opium incense helps while meditating to explore the "inner self" within you. It helps direct the thoughts to another dimension and allows one to stay there and enjoy. Great for people who have trouble falling asleep, helps get rid of nightmares and bad dreams, good for headaches and tense muscles. Relieves stress and anxiety, anti-depressant and soothing.
Amber - is actually a fossilized resin from hundreds of millions of years old trees that were petrified in the depths of the earth. Amber has a warm, rich and earthy scent, which lends itself and confidence. According to many aromatherapy experts, amber has a number of health benefits. Amber has a calming effect on the brain as well as other healing properties. Its delightful fragrance stimulates and uplifts the mind, helping to fight feelings of stress and anxiety. The fragrance of amber is soft and durable over time, good for accelerating the growth of new cells and adding elasticity to tired skin. Helpful in treating skin problems like acne and eczema. Helps rejuvenate and strengthen weak hair follicles. Can help against muscle aches and mild cramps. Relieves respiratory system, asthma, cold symptoms. The amber represents both knowledge and history, good for meditations and reincarnation. Excellent for disinfecting and purifying the house, repels insects and mosquitoes.
Cinnamon is a medium-sized evergreen tree and has been considered a medicinal and fragrant plant since ancient times.
Cinnamon was one of the symbols of incense, which was sacrificed in the temple. In addition to its uses in the food industry, the substance is an effective insect and rodent repellent. The sweet smell of cinnamon can enhance brain abilities.
Studies state that smelling cinnamon scent improves cognitive function, eye-hand coordination, concentration and memory processes. Cinnamon is widely used in aromatherapy treatments and is used in the treatment of pain, depression, mood improvement and more. The activity of cinnamon warms, anti-spasmodic (relieves cramps), releases the stomach (anti-gas) and antiseptic.
The sandalwood, Santalum albumm, sandalwood, originating in India, is a parasitic tree that sends its roots to its woody neighbors, thus getting the water and minerals it needs. The oil itself is brewed from the wood core and is one of the important sources for the production and production of perfumes, cosmetics and medicines.
The more mature the tree, the better the extracts produced, the more resistant the sandalwood is to drought and regenerates after burning, which allows it to survive for many years. All parts of the tree can be utilized, the leaves, flowers, fruits, resin of the tree, trunk, trunk and roots. Boxes for jewelry and perfumes from wood are considered luxurious and special. It is one of the most famous and soothing oils, the scent helps to concentrate on meditation, antidepressant, restores traumas, soothes excessive muscle contractions, it is an aphrodisiac (stimulant) for both women and men. Affects the respiratory system, expectorant and antispasmodic and therefore good for treating pneumonia, bronchitis and asthma, coughs, hoarseness, sore throats. Affects the digestive system and urine. It strengthens general, calms, helps to connect physical and mental feelings together, increases feelings of security and daring, helps to increase connection to the "I believe" that exists in each of us and raises hope.